FUND PERFORMANCE

Fund Performance

The following table shows the Utmost Corporate Solutions fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 31st January 2021

Showing values in the BASE currency of the fund.

Change currency:

Fund Name Base Ccy 3 Mths % 1 Yrs % 3 Yrs % 5 Yrs %
LOW RISK
Utmost Euro Reserve FundEUR0.01-0.11-0.48-0.95
Utmost Sterling Reserve FundGBP0.070.781.582.27
Utmost US Dollar Reserve FundUSD-0.021.627.168.54
MEDIUM LOW RISK
Utmost Euro Bond FundEUR0.290.565.207.10
Utmost Sterling Bond FundGBP0.101.758.5615.00
Utmost US Dollar Bond FundUSD-0.023.7113.5018.18
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) EUREUR3.710.610.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) GBPGBP3.82-0.380.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) USDUSD4.736.250.000.00
MEDIUM RISK
Utmost Global Strategic Bond FundUSD3.155.5310.1222.73
Utmost HSBC FTSE All-Share Index FundGBP16.19-8.33-3.4032.07
Utmost iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability FundUSD16.9014.9822.1481.34
Utmost JPMorgan European Equity FundEUR14.10-0.887.4037.14
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) EUREUR8.385.9716.0939.02
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) GBPGBP9.190.519.2941.94
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) USDUSD9.9611.5220.7765.12
Utmost Schroder Japanese Equity FundUSD16.4317.206.6064.83
MEDIUM HIGH RISK
Utmost European Equity Fund EUR13.17-3.283.7126.48
Utmost UK Equity Fund GBP13.43-9.49-8.1022.93
Utmost US Equity FundUSD13.2914.0032.6496.95
Utmost Real Asset Fund EUR EUR6.57-10.120.000.00
Utmost Real Asset Fund GBPGBP6.21-12.210.000.00
Utmost Real Asset Fund USDUSD6.93-9.350.000.00
Utmost International Equity FundUSD18.4217.7021.8782.45
Utmost JPMorgan Pacific Equity FundUSD17.9337.5741.56144.76
Utmost iShares MSCI World Islamic FundUSD17.3811.2613.4561.46
Utmost Fidelity Global Property FundUSD9.17-8.487.2629.85
HIGH RISK
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) EUREUR10.176.080.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) GBPGBP10.860.520.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) USDUSD13.2316.230.000.00
Utmost iShares Physical Gold FundUSD-1.2215.9035.6662.19
Utmost Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt Fund USD8.394.4715.4939.69
Utmost Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities FundUSD20.2739.8231.94142.65
Utmost JPMorgan Emerging Markets Equity FundUSD21.3941.1439.06160.52
Utmost BGF World Mining FundUSD26.4442.2126.66193.94