FUND PERFORMANCE

Fund Performance

The following table shows the Utmost Corporate Solutions fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

ACCESS THE QUARTERLY FUND PERFORMANCE HERE – QUARTER 1 2021

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 11th May 2021

Showing values in the BASE currency of the fund.

Change currency:

Fund Name Base Ccy 3 Mths % 1 Yrs % 3 Yrs % 5 Yrs %
LOW RISK
Utmost Euro Reserve FundEUR-0.150.48-0.58-1.12
Utmost Sterling Reserve FundGBP-0.200.081.371.91
Utmost US Dollar Reserve FundUSD-0.09-0.026.988.15
MEDIUM LOW RISK
Utmost Euro Bond FundEUR-0.961.813.984.97
Utmost Sterling Bond FundGBP-2.65-1.675.8510.70
Utmost US Dollar Bond FundUSD-1.29-0.9713.6315.19
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) EUREUR1.5910.990.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) GBPGBP1.859.750.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) USDUSD1.8217.340.000.00
MEDIUM RISK
Utmost Global Strategic Bond FundUSD-1.078.9910.7716.67
Utmost HSBC FTSE All-Share Index FundGBP9.2127.846.4336.35
Utmost iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability FundUSD9.7646.5441.8583.48
Utmost JPMorgan European Equity FundEUR10.8734.0823.1748.10
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) EUREUR5.1525.7124.7344.53
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) GBPGBP6.3023.5117.0846.27
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) USDUSD5.9233.4333.9464.29
Utmost Schroder Japanese Equity FundUSD-0.6333.6212.9758.65
MEDIUM HIGH RISK
Utmost European Equity Fund EUR9.9529.4019.0238.28
Utmost UK Equity Fund GBP9.1324.043.6930.09
Utmost US Equity FundUSD11.9147.0355.31105.06
Utmost Real Asset Fund EUR EUR8.3221.030.000.00
Utmost Real Asset Fund GBPGBP9.0820.620.000.00
Utmost Real Asset Fund USDUSD8.4222.480.000.00
Utmost International Equity FundUSD13.4455.9150.0493.17
Utmost JPMorgan Pacific Equity FundUSD0.2255.8252.07129.41
Utmost iShares MSCI World Islamic FundUSD8.6240.5430.2359.94
Utmost Fidelity Global Property FundUSD10.8828.7021.9734.11
HIGH RISK
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) EUREUR8.6329.710.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) GBPGBP7.8226.120.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) USDUSD8.8643.440.000.00
Utmost iShares Physical Gold FundUSD-4.982.4832.1133.36
Utmost Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt Fund USD-0.1929.8917.9029.81
Utmost Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities FundUSD2.5763.0847.46129.92
Utmost JPMorgan Emerging Markets Equity FundUSD-1.9766.9252.04124.38
Utmost BGF World Mining FundUSD18.7888.7161.45127.57