FUND PERFORMANCE

Fund Performance

The following table shows the Utmost Corporate Solutions fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

ACCESS THE QUARTERLY FUND PERFORMANCE HERE – QUARTER 4 2021

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 5th January 2021

Showing values in the BASE currency of the fund.

Change currency:

Fund Name Base Ccy 3 Mths % 1 Yrs % 3 Yrs % 5 Yrs %
LOW RISK
Utmost Euro Reserve FundEUR-0.11-0.48-0.60-1.35
Utmost Sterling Reserve FundGBP-0.48-0.910.270.59
Utmost US Dollar Reserve FundUSD-0.48-0.734.527.19
MEDIUM LOW RISK
Utmost Euro Bond FundEUR0.24-0.595.084.29
Utmost Sterling Bond FundGBP0.62-2.595.456.68
Utmost US Dollar Bond FundUSD-0.66-1.9410.3813.83
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) EUREUR0.393.830.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) GBPGBP0.414.420.000.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) USDUSD-0.662.950.000.00
MEDIUM RISK
Utmost Global Strategic Bond FundUSD-1.33-1.9712.8716.80
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) EUREUR0.2311.1646.2646.38
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) GBPGBP0.1310.1230.2337.50
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) USDUSD-0.489.2749.3264.20
MEDIUM HIGH RISK
Utmost HSBC FTSE All-Share Index FundGBP2.0915.3123.9526.36
Utmost iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability FundUSD2.6218.1870.3089.17
Utmost JPMorgan European Equity FundEUR3.2022.3457.1753.49
Utmost Schroder Japanese Equity FundUSD-7.530.7134.6949.59
Utmost European Equity Fund EUR2.6419.9445.5841.51
Utmost UK Equity Fund GBP1.9813.4317.1618.28
Utmost US Equity FundUSD4.2724.0384.46106.36
Utmost Real Asset Fund EUR EUR3.5315.4431.710.00
Utmost Real Asset Fund GBPGBP4.3418.5833.500.00
Utmost Real Asset Fund USDUSD3.7516.2637.890.00
Utmost International Equity FundUSD1.9321.0784.1392.75
Utmost JPMorgan Pacific Equity FundUSD-5.66-1.3367.46106.69
Utmost iShares MSCI World Islamic FundUSD3.1118.7457.6668.00
Utmost Fidelity Global Property FundUSD3.5318.7938.3145.20
HIGH RISK
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) EUREUR1.9018.8761.070.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) GBPGBP0.5111.8926.910.00
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) USDUSD0.8114.6060.260.00
Utmost iShares Physical Gold FundUSD2.91-4.9139.2552.68
Utmost Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt Fund USD-3.18-1.8720.7025.42
Utmost Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities FundUSD-4.75-7.1047.7387.98
Utmost JPMorgan Emerging Markets Equity FundUSD-7.96-11.2254.8186.35
Utmost BGF World Mining FundUSD8.2312.0679.9897.61