FUND PERFORMANCE

Fund Performance

The following table shows the Utmost Corporate Solutions fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

ACCESS THE QUARTERLY FUND PERFORMANCE HERE – QUARTER 1, 2024

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 28th June 2024

Showing values in the BASE currency of the fund.

Change currency:

Fund Name Base Ccy 3 Mths % 1 Yrs % 3 Yrs % 5 Yrs %
LOW RISK
Utmost Euro Reserve FundEUR0.843.050.450.19
Utmost Sterling Reserve FundGBP1.245.120.300.34
Utmost US Dollar Reserve FundUSD1.164.880.881.19
MEDIUM LOW RISK
Utmost Euro Bond FundEUR0.262.91-2.71-1.28
Utmost Sterling Bond FundGBP0.234.78-3.92-1.93
Utmost US Dollar Bond FundUSD0.713.75-0.640.91
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) EUREUR0.356.01-0.851.21
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) GBPGBP1.175.01-0.700.47
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +1%) USDUSD1.018.99-0.382.89
MEDIUM RISK
Utmost Global Strategic Bond FundUSD0.674.77-2.870.17
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) EUREUR1.6611.951.325.36
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) GBPGBP2.729.010.512.98
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +3%) USDUSD1.0413.640.365.89
MEDIUM HIGH RISK
Utmost HSBC UK Equity TrackerGBP8.9512.477.536.17
Utmost iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability FundUSD1.6218.455.6812.01
Utmost JPMorgan European Equity FundEUR4.8415.918.6810.75
Utmost Schroder Japanese Equity FundUSD-2.694.75-3.483.84
Utmost European Equity Fund EUR5.2013.006.548.10
Utmost UK Equity Fund GBP8.5011.166.794.83
Utmost US Equity FundUSD2.2323.767.4413.29
Utmost Real Asset Fund EUR EUR0.215.65-1.471.14
Utmost Real Asset Fund GBPGBP0.708.481.282.72
Utmost Real Asset Fund USDUSD0.667.710.582.99
Utmost International Equity FundUSD3.5226.208.9515.49
Utmost JPMorgan Pacific Equity FundUSD2.673.87-7.815.08
Utmost iShares MSCI World Islamic FundUSD0.5114.496.2810.73
Utmost Fidelity US Large-Cap TrackerUSD3.9926.400.000.00
Utmost Fidelity Europe TrackerEUR5.9715.000.000.00
Utmost Fidelity World TrackerGBP2.9320.940.000.00
HIGH RISK
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) EUREUR1.9911.794.558.45
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) GBPGBP5.429.983.284.30
Utmost Outcome Strategy Fund (Inflation Target +4%) USDUSD1.8418.823.259.60
Utmost iShares Physical Gold FundUSD13.9518.856.5911.76
Utmost Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt Fund USD2.8411.09-6.79-1.70
Utmost Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities FundUSD4.145.65-8.203.94
Utmost JPMorgan Emerging Markets Equity FundUSD1.284.91-10.992.09
Utmost BGF World Mining FundUSD19.0112.030.3214.46
Utmost Schroder Global Cities Equity FundUSD-0.489.820.000.00